Skip header
Back to
Walmart.com
Free 2 Day Shipping
Over $35
Call:
Fax:
877-701-2220
Live
Customer Care
Monday-Friday: 8AM - 7PM EST
Saturday: 9AM - 5PM EST
Free 2 Day Shipping Over $35
My ProfileMy OrdersMy AutoShipMy RxMy PetsMy VetsSign In

Prescription Availability

WalmartPetRx.com is powered and operated by Agropec Trading, LLC, which is duly authorized to ship prescription medications to all states.

Below is a complete list of Agropec Trading, LLC states license numbers.


State

License Number

Alabama 113812
Alaska 144708
Arizona Y007112
Arkansas OS02642
California NRP 2228
Colorado 5887
Connecticut 868
Delaware A9-0001988
District of Columbia NRX1701190
Florida PH 22570
Georgia PHNR001653
Hawaii PMP-1534
Idaho 52166MS
Illinois 054020270
Indiana 64002333A
Iowa 3835
Kansas 22-102617/5.1
Kentucky FL2238
Louisiana PHY.007532-NR
Maine MO40002586
Maryland P07555
Massachusetts Not Required
Michigan 5301008685
Minnesota 265745
Mississippi 07380/07.1
Missouri 2017013537
Montana PHA-MOP-LIC-58581
Nebraska 628
Nevada PH02568
New Hampshire NR0841
New Jersey 28RO00048700
New Mexico PH00004787
New York 035424
North Carolina 13202
North Dakota Phar1346
Ohio NRP-022093000-02
Oklahoma 99-8431
Oregon RP-0002624
Pennsylvania NP000473
Rhode Island PHN11612
South Carolina 17169
South Dakota 400-0863
Tennessee 4878
Texas 25561
Utah 11309662-1708
Vermont 036.0130124
Virginia 0214001384
Washington PHNR.FO.60935221
West Virginia MO0561014
Wisconsin 1842-43
Wyoming NR-51371